Can somebody clarify the proposed amendment re:elections? : LUSENET : Kentlands : One Thread

In the most recent distribution there was a copy of a proposed amendment to Administrative Resolution No. 16, Election Policies and Procedures. There is no effective date. Within section B it says that "The term of the elections committee appointed by the President for the election of the last three citizen trustees shall begin at least 90 days prior to the election of the last three citizen trustees.... Has this happened? If so, who are the members of the elections committee? If not, can there be an election on June 2nd?

-- Sue Vest (, April 05, 2000


Sue, it has been some time since you posted your questions regarding Administrative Resolution No. 16 and the elections committee. Have you been able to find out the answers to your questions, and, if so, what did you learn?

-- Mary N. Macdonald (, May 03, 2000.

Moderation questions? read the FAQ